WGTE Public Media Where You Belong!
Search

FM 91 Playlist



Tuesday, May 3, 2016
12:01 amJohn Adams:
John's Book of Alleged Dances: Habanera;
12:06 amSamuel Wesley:
Symphony No. 5;
12:21 amFranz Schubert:
Arpeggione Sonata;
12:46 amFrancis Poulenc:
Suite Francaise;
01:01 amJulius Fucik:
The Grumpy Old Bear;
01:06 amFranz Joseph Haydn:
String Quartet No. 62 "Emperor";
01:29 amAlexander Ivanov-Kramskoi:
Song without Words;
01:33 amEdvard Grieg:
Lyric Suite;
01:49 amGeorge Frideric Handel:
Keyboard Suite No. 13;
02:01 amTraditional:
The Shining Shore;
02:06 amWolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
The Little Trifles (Les petits riens);
02:28 amAnna Clyne:
Prince of Clouds;
02:42 amJohann Sebastian Bach:
Brandenburg Concerto No. 6;
03:01 amFederico Torroba:
Concierto en Flamenco: Alegrias de Cadiz;
03:06 amAntonin Dvorak:
Humoresque No. 7;
03:10 amLudwig van Beethoven:
Symphony No. 4;
03:42 amErmanno Wolf-Ferrari:
Jewels of the Madonna Suite;
04:01 amClaude Debussy:
Romantic Waltz;
04:06 amFranz Joseph Haydn:
Symphony No. 78;
04:24 amJohann Schein:
Paduana and Galliard;
04:29 amJoseph Jongen:
Impressions d'ardennes;
04:45 amWolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
Piano Concerto No. 4;
05:01 amEdward Elgar:
Starlight Express: Waltz;
05:06 amAntonio Vivaldi:
Concerto for Two Violins and Two Cellos;
05:16 amFelicien David:
Spring Soiree No. 2;
05:23 amJohann Sebastian Bach:
Violin Concerto No. 2;
05:43 amJosef Suk:
Piano Trio;
06:01 amJules Massenet:
Suite from Esclarmonde: Hymenee;
06:06 amCamille Saint-Saens:
Carnival of the Animals: The Swan;
06:09 amTomaso Albinoni:
Oboe Concerto No. 2;
06:23 amAlexander Borodin:
String Quartet No. 2: Nocturne;
06:30 amFrancesco Veracini:
Overture No. 1;
10:01 pmJean Sibelius:
String Quartet: Vivace;
10:06 pmAmbroise Thomas:
Hamlet: Ballet Music;
10:24 pmChristoph Gluck:
Orfeo and Euridice: Overture;
10:29 pmFrederic Chopin:
Scherzo No. 2;
10:40 pmGiacomo Meyerbeer:
Robert le Diable: Ballet of the Nuns;
11:01 pmGioacchino Rossini:
Il Signor Bruschino: Overture;
11:06 pmJohann Sebastian Bach:
Brandenburg Concerto No. 7;
11:15 pmAlexandre Tansman:
Cavatina: Scherzino and Danza Pomposa;
11:22 pmAntonin Dvorak:
Symphonic Variations;
11:45 pmJohann Strauss, Jr.:
Wine, Women, and Song (Wein, Weib und Gesang);
Go to

Please Note: complete music playlists for both Morning Classics and Afternoon Classics are not posted until the next business day after broadcast.

Sign In To WGTE.org

Email
 
Password
 
 

Sign In To WGTE.org

Email
 
Password