Raffle

  • Views: 0 WGTE 36th Car/Cash Raffle Winners

    36th WGTE Car/Cash Raffle Prize Winners

    Congratulations to our Grand Prize Winner and all of our Early Bird Prize Winners!

    The drawing for WGTE's 36th Car/Cash Grand Prize Drawing was held on Friday, October 17, 2014.

    And the winner is:

    #1259 John Tobin, Koloa, HI

    The Early Bird Prize drawings were  held on Friday, October 10, 2014.
    All winners remained eligible for the Grand Prize Drawing on Friday, October 17, 2014.

    Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

    #0324 Jeff Franklin, Allen Park, MI
    #0663 Sam Castorani, San Antonio, TX

    Five (5) prizes of $500 cash:

    #1103 Kent Reecer, Perrysburg, OH
    #0903 Phillip Lewandowski, Toledo, OH
    #0679 Erin Delaney, Cincinnati, OH
    #0788 Robert Russell, Toledo, OH
    #1299 Mr. & Mrs. Dan Pope, Tiffin, OH

    Twenty-five (25) prizes of $250 cash:

    #0757 Barbara Mullins, Adrian, MI
    #0279 John Hale, Louisville, KY
    #0396 Brian McKenna, Youngstown, OH
    #0564 Martha Stanczak, Mukwonago, WI
    #0189 Frank Swanger, Marblehead, OH
    #0025 Dorothy Kott, Toledo, OH
    #1284 Sherry Simon, Toledo, OH
    #1168 Clifford C. Nelson II, Waterville, OH
    #0556 Richard Rodgers, St. Paul, MN
    #0256 Scott Gregory, Roeland Park, KS
    #0924 Daniel Majdecki, Toledo, OH
    #0810 James Szafarowicz, Toledo, OH
    #0543 Sally Marlowe, Manitou Beach, MI
    #0580 Gary & Jackie Brennan, Manitowoc, WI
    #1052 Mike Tehensky, Ottawa Hills, OH
    #0408 Aaron Phillips, Sylvania, OH
    #0074 Elizabeth S. Ford, Holland, OH
    #0418 Jeff Provonsha, Fremont, OH
    #1300 Allen Zieker, Clifton Park, NY
    #0032 Louise Laine, Perrysburg, OH
    #0827 Cheryl Whipple, Oak Harbor, OH
    #1359 Sharon Moor, Grand Rapids, OH
    #0339 Gina Salpietro, Perrysburg, OH
    #1316 Wayne Kromer, Tiffin, OH
    #0123 Frank & Emily Przeniczny, Perrysburg, OH

    Eighteen (18) prizes of $100 cash:

    #1278 John Sinibaldi, Bridgewater, NJ
    #0588 John W. Bartosz, Lac Du Flambeau, WI
    #0013 Carol Kollarits, Whitehouse, OH
    #1002 Mary Kay Smith, Lima, OH
    #0720 John Joly, Bothell, WA
    #0442 Donald W. Roman, Sylvania, OH
    #1144 Peter J. Michalczyn, Palm Beach Garden, FL
    #0073 Joe Fillion, Sylvania, OH
    #0227 Marianna Grachek, Monroe, MI
    #0157 Steven Zinderman, Farmington Hills, MI
    #1056 Tom Appleby, Fremont, OH
    #1243 Arlene Gerig, Holland, OH
    #0432 Ted Goll, Centuria, WI
    #0940 Scott Henry, West Milford, NJ
    #0539 Florence Krist, Holland, OH
    #0397 Brian McKenna, Youngstown, OH
    #0352 James Dittrich, Southington, OH
    #0516 Steven Black, Hanover, MA