Past WGTE Car/Cash Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 42nd Car/Cash Raffle is:

#1356 Lyle Williams, Rockford, IL

The Early Bird Prize Drawing for WGTE's 42nd Car/Cash Raffle was held on Friday, April 1, 2016. Early Bird Prize winning tickets remained eligible for the Grand Prize Drawing.

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:
#0664 Richard Ahrens, Dundee IL
#0395 Larry Martin, San Diego, CA

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:
#0416 Robert Franks, Toledo, OH

#1005 Zsolt Vicsacsan, Phoenix, AZ

#0732 Mike Tarter, Indianapolis, IN

#0081 Greg Barndt, Royersford, PA

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#1083 Dale Dwyer, Toledo, OH

#0456 James J. Miller, Kimberly, WI

#1496 Chuck Eppink, Toledo, OH

#1334 David Hancock, Perrysburg, OH

#1312 Dave Neumeyer, Monclova, OH

#0006 Arthur Allen, Toledo, OH

#1357 Bobby F. Griffin, Bristol, VA

#0552 Tiffanie Gulley, Toledo, OH

#0909 Duane Fox, Sand Creek, MI

#0798 James Yarcusko, Cleveland, OH

#0637 Steven Gezo, Graytown, OH

#1262 John Casale, Cooper City, FL

#1303 Holly Barrera, Napoleon, OH

#0648 Chuck Hinchcliffe, Victor, NY

#1292 Lisa Nirode, Perrysburg, OH

#0669 Paul Stott, Plano, TX

#0121 Pauline Steinke, Greenfield, WI

#0538 Greg McGrath, Great Cacapon, WV

#0188 Michael McBoom, Defiance, OH

#0429 Tom Polzin, Oregon OH


Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:
#1327 Margaret Pilaczynski, Monclova, OH

#0693 Mike Phillips, Delta, OH

#0131 Judy Mumbauer, East Greenville, PA

#1246 James Rybarczyck, Maumee, OH

#0811 Robert Warr, Toledo, OH

#1113 Emily White, Cortland, NY

#1260 Carl Planicka, Lambertville, MI

#1159 Ronald Rice, Cary NC

#1045 Brian McKenna, Youngstown, OH

#1425 Paul DiCicco, Phoenix, AZ

#0278 Frank Talbott, Bowling Green OH

#1309 Fabiola Lagrimas, Elk Grove, IL

#0866 Terry & Joan Thill, Hebron, KY

#0907 Jayne Wade, Fostoria, OH

#0907 Jayne Wade, Fostoria, OH

#0835 Dennis Printy, Sandusky, OH

#0458 Patrick Hospodavis, Harrisburg, PA

#0660 Cheryl Blumrich, Arlington, TX

#1444 Bradley Jankowski, Toledo, OH

#0235 Paul Neslanik, Fremont, OH

#0749 Dennis P. Weston, Grand Prererie, TX

#1404 Mark Birsen, Toledo, OH

#1357 Bobby F. Griffin, Bristol, VA

#0735 Mike Tarter, Indianapolis, IN

#0420 Douglas Fideor, Rochester, NY

#0129 William Pritzker, Gilbert, AZ

#1115 Charles Mears, Bowling Green, OH

#1115 Charles Mears, Bowling Green, OH

#1072 John Findling, Perrysburg, OH

#0536 James Sorna, Walton Hills, OH

#0595 Kim Bell, Sylvania, OH

#0609 Janice Sheahan, Curtice, OH

#1256 Homer Smith, Sylvania, OH

#0106 David Ponemon, Atascadero, CA

#1202 Wendy Stevens, Temperance, MI

#0039 Pat Hays, Jacksonville, FL

#0864 John Miller, Temperance, MI

#0081 Greg Barndt, Royersford, PA

#1360 Rory White, Temperance, MI

#0823 Wayne VanZomeren, Ypsilanti, MI

#0607 Ronald Kleintop, Lake Placid, FL

#1060 Ronal Burton, Lambertville, MI

#0618 Leland Dunbar, Sand Creek, MI

#0713 Cletus Smith, Adrian, MI

#0145 Ronald Todd, Toledo, OH

#0799 Keith Krygielski, Waterville, OH

  • « Back
  •