Past WGTE Car/Cash Raffle Winners

To date, 1,342 players have won $2,450,350.00 in prizes.


The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 42nd Car/Cash Raffle is:

#1356 Lyle Williams, Rockford, IL

The Early Bird Prize Drawing for WGTE's 42nd Car/Cash Raffle was held on Friday, April 1, 2016. Early Bird Prize winning tickets remained eligible for the Grand Prize Drawing.

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:
#0664 Richard Ahrens, Dundee IL
#0395 Larry Martin, San Diego, CA

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:
#0416 Robert Franks, Toledo, OH

#1005 Zsolt Vicsacsan, Phoenix, AZ

#0732 Mike Tarter, Indianapolis, IN

#0081 Greg Barndt, Royersford, PA

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#1083 Dale Dwyer, Toledo, OH

#0456 James J. Miller, Kimberly, WI

#1496 Chuck Eppink, Toledo, OH

#1334 David Hancock, Perrysburg, OH

#1312 Dave Neumeyer, Monclova, OH

#0006 Arthur Allen, Toledo, OH

#1357 Bobby F. Griffin, Bristol, VA

#0552 Tiffanie Gulley, Toledo, OH

#0909 Duane Fox, Sand Creek, MI

#0798 James Yarcusko, Cleveland, OH

#0637 Steven Gezo, Graytown, OH

#1262 John Casale, Cooper City, FL

#1303 Holly Barrera, Napoleon, OH

#0648 Chuck Hinchcliffe, Victor, NY

#1292 Lisa Nirode, Perrysburg, OH

#0669 Paul Stott, Plano, TX

#0121 Pauline Steinke, Greenfield, WI

#0538 Greg McGrath, Great Cacapon, WV

#0188 Michael McBoom, Defiance, OH

#0429 Tom Polzin, Oregon OH


Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:
#1327 Margaret Pilaczynski, Monclova, OH

#0693 Mike Phillips, Delta, OH

#0131 Judy Mumbauer, East Greenville, PA

#1246 James Rybarczyck, Maumee, OH

#0811 Robert Warr, Toledo, OH

#1113 Emily White, Cortland, NY

#1260 Carl Planicka, Lambertville, MI

#1159 Ronald Rice, Cary NC

#1045 Brian McKenna, Youngstown, OH

#1425 Paul DiCicco, Phoenix, AZ

#0278 Frank Talbott, Bowling Green OH

#1309 Fabiola Lagrimas, Elk Grove, IL

#0866 Terry & Joan Thill, Hebron, KY

#0907 Jayne Wade, Fostoria, OH

#0907 Jayne Wade, Fostoria, OH

#0835 Dennis Printy, Sandusky, OH

#0458 Patrick Hospodavis, Harrisburg, PA

#0660 Cheryl Blumrich, Arlington, TX

#1444 Bradley Jankowski, Toledo, OH

#0235 Paul Neslanik, Fremont, OH

#0749 Dennis P. Weston, Grand Prererie, TX

#1404 Mark Birsen, Toledo, OH

#1357 Bobby F. Griffin, Bristol, VA

#0735 Mike Tarter, Indianapolis, IN

#0420 Douglas Fideor, Rochester, NY

#0129 William Pritzker, Gilbert, AZ

#1115 Charles Mears, Bowling Green, OH

#1115 Charles Mears, Bowling Green, OH

#1072 John Findling, Perrysburg, OH

#0536 James Sorna, Walton Hills, OH

#0595 Kim Bell, Sylvania, OH

#0609 Janice Sheahan, Curtice, OH

#1256 Homer Smith, Sylvania, OH

#0106 David Ponemon, Atascadero, CA

#1202 Wendy Stevens, Temperance, MI

#0039 Pat Hays, Jacksonville, FL

#0864 John Miller, Temperance, MI

#0081 Greg Barndt, Royersford, PA

#1360 Rory White, Temperance, MI

#0823 Wayne VanZomeren, Ypsilanti, MI

#0607 Ronald Kleintop, Lake Placid, FL

#1060 Ronal Burton, Lambertville, MI

#0618 Leland Dunbar, Sand Creek, MI

#0713 Cletus Smith, Adrian, MI

#0145 Ronald Todd, Toledo, OH

#0799 Keith Krygielski, Waterville, OH


The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 41st Car/Cash Raffle is:

#0027 Paul Holman, The Villages, FL

The Early Bird Prize Winners for WGTE's 41st Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:
#0914 Dan Herse, Framingham, MA

#0992 Richard Miller, Whitehouse, OH 

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:
#0911 Bernard Gross, Foster City, CA

#0238 Patrick Hospodavis, Harrisburg, PA

#0435 Thomas Preston, Amarillo, TX

#1479 Dave Stephan, Ann Arbor, MI 

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#0475 Janice Sheahan, Curtice, OH

#0275 Wanda Penamon, Perrysburg, OH

#0367 Keith Fuqua, Powell, OH

#0190 Dave Porter, Blissfield, MI

#0203 Harold Bigelow, Oregon, OH

#1074 William Pauly, Spring, TX

#0758 Bob Sturtz, Sylvania, OH 

#1419 Gene Crandall, Toledo, OH

#1423 Randy Fear, Toledo, OH

#1467 Virginia Kaiser, Toledo, OH

#1023 Nancy Miller, Toledo, OH

#1483 Chuck Hinchcliffe, Victor, NY 

#1316 Ken Sukalo, Toledo, OH

#1306 Carl Lange, Bakersfield, CA

#0296 Sanford Taylor, Waterville, OH

#0301 Howard Teifke, Maumee, OH

#1375 Paul Farmer, Bogalusa, LA

#0523 Beverly McBride, Toledo, OH

#0808 Frank Swanger, Marblehead, OH

#0852 Nancy Henry, Perry, FL


Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#1346 Mark Nowaczyk Lambertville, MI

#0551 James Raposa Somerset, MA

#0806 David Youngman Toledo, OH

#0198 Danny Campbell Bonita, CA

#0130 Mark Forget Findlay, OH

#0627 Shirley Wagner Sycamore, OH

#0067 Catherie Zapiecli Erie, MI

#0412 David Hepner Clearwater, FL

#0823 Linda Wirick Curtice, OH

#0489 Garrett Mullins South Bend, IN

#1208 David Donaldson Delphos, OH

#0083 Peggy Martin Sylvania, OH

#1254 Patrick McCurnin Herndon, VA

#0323 Bradley Breedveld Saline, MI

#0591 Cathy Spohn Temperance, MI

#1358 William Momenee Port Clinton, OH

#1335 Patrick Hays Jacksonville, FL

#0195 Kathy Coate Celina, OH

#1199 Ronald Harris Bowling Green, OH

#0857 Donald Gozdowski Toledo, OH

#1370 Douglas Hale Toledo, OH

#0760 Joel Goodrich Gastonia, NC

#0071 George Fee Millersport, OH

#0573 Kaye Schuller Sylvania, OH

#0699 Larry Cotton Huntington Beach, CA

#0786 John Sinbaldi Bridgewater, NJ

#0012 Gary Buck Toledo, OH

#0765 Patricia A. Church Toledo, OH

#0464 Mary Helen Laney Perrysburg, OH 

#0037 Edward Stuart Holland, OH

#0764 Pauline Steinke Greenfield, WI

#0386 James Gutek Maumee, OH

#1226 Royal Barber Toledo, OH

#0560 Bernie Roache Ocean City, MD

#0130 Mark Forget Findlay, OH 

#0628 Georgianne Warren Toledo, OH

#0415 Ellen Honsperger Fremont, OH

#1208 David Donaldson Delphos, OH

#0054 Cynthia Perron Toledo, OH

#1261 James Main Baltimore, MD

#1300 Robert Hutchinson Flushing, NY

#1208 David Donaldson Delphos, OH

#0631 Joe Whisnant Maryville, TN

#0431 Tim James Maumee, OH

#0260 Charles Lawson Lima, OH

#0318 Donald Boring Perrysburg, OH


The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 40th Car/Cash Raffle is:

#0733 Paul Pakulski Toledo, OH

The Early Bird Prize Winners for WGTE's 40th Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0721 Suzenne Kyle Buxton, NC

#0837 Ronald Burton Lambertville, MI

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#0089 Nancy Frybarger Frankenmuth, MI

#0472 Kim Leons Toledo, OH

#0006 Stephen McCrate Tecumseh, MI

#0406 Diane Hamilton Sylvania, OH

Thirty (30) prizes of $200 cash:

#0238 Frank E. Elo Manistee, MI

#0464 Mary Helen Laney Perrysburg, OH

#1255 James Cook Toledo, OH

#1227 Arthur Sussman Toledo, OH

#0768 Will Campbell Davidsonville, MD

#0341 James Carr Toledo, OH

#0873 Lauren McCullough Findlay, OH

#0112 Jan Watkins Sylvania, OH

#1325 Judy Wehner Toledo, OH

#0030 Lawrence Brach Perrysburg, OH

#0733 Paul Pakulski Toledo, OH

#0049 Duane Babinski Sequim, WA

#0467 Alicia Lipinski Perrysburg, OH

#0831 Thomas Boulac Scappoose, OR

#0720 William Kunich Portage, OH

#1237 Robert Erel Maumee, OH

#1286 David Wright Toledo, OH

#0007 Tom Hunsaker Springboro, OH

#1383 John Staton Ft. Wayne, IN

#0768 Will Campbell Davidsonville, MD

#1390 William Fry Holland, OH

#0192 Vernon McKvic Bethel Park, PA

#0720 William Kunich Portage, OH

#0758 Ronald Gargasz Bowling Green, OH

#0038 Richard Jukonski Middleton, CT

#1313 Brian Skotynsky Williston, OH

#1235 Doug Yarbrough Birmingham, AL

#0097 Samuel Weigle Panama City, FL

#0279 Anna Lou Spino Oak Harbor, OH

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0257 Renee Liechty, Archbold, OH

#0933 Cindy Misure, Ypsilanti, MI

#0088 Donald Burke, Marietta, OH

#0496 Louis Watson, Maumee, OH

#0299 Howard Teifke, Maumee, OH

#1182 Paul Vignes, Alexandria, VA

#0628 Robert K. Powers, Jr., Portland, OR

#0229 David Hancock, Perrysburg, OH 

#0599 Stephanie Beckman, Toledo, OH

#0388 Christine Humbert, Temperance, MI

#0237 John Horvath, Huron, OH

#0044 Earl Palmer, Louisa, VA

#0484 John F. Stites, Defiance, OH

#0638 Ernie Walker, Bellevue, WA

#1278 Robert Sperling, Stryker, OH

#0639 Frank Rickard, Crescent City, CA

#0335 Robert Bowers, Sr., Pocahontas, AR

#0388 Christine Humbert, Temperance, MI

#0422 Harry Myers, Millbury, OH

#0175 Douglas Fideor, Rochester, NY

#1294 Joseph Hines, Prairieville, LA

#0088 Doald Burke, Marietta, OH

#0183 Lois Lafountain, Sylvania, OH

#0639 Frank Rickard, Crescent City, CA

#0095 Ken Tilp, Grosse Ile, MI

#1279 Dennis Lahey, Curtice, OH

#1084 Norbert Abel, Lambertville, MI

#0022 Timothy Faneuff, Curtice, OH

#0153 Tom Kokotan, Aubrey, TX

#1009 Christopher Hensley II, Erie, MI

#0645 Anthony Swartz, North Baltimore, OH

#0185 John Lawrence, Blaine, MN

#0328 Andrea Bates, Toledo, OH

#0027 Paul Holman, The Villages, FL

#0041 Bruce Kase, Westland, MI

#1175 John Jarrett, Tiffin, OH

#0205 George Briggs, Oak Harbor, OH

#0715 John Esper, Clermont, FL

#0222 Thomas Gilvert, Waterville, OH

#1380 John Staton, Ft. Wayne, IN

#0411 Sharon Moor, Grand Rapids, OH

#0660 Martha Stanczak, Mukwonago, WI  

#1195 Phillip Nault, Traverse City, MI

#0916 Craig Hirschfeld, Holland, OH 

#0209 Charles Carey, McClure, OH

#0486 Joseph Talerico, Utica, NY


The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 39th Car/Cash Raffle is:

# Marie Henderson Rossford, OH

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0962 Peter Doherty Bunell, FL

#0115 Robert Davan New City, NY

Five (5) prizes of $500 cash:

#1198 Louise Hoschak Toledo, OH

#0586 Kathy Coate Celina, OH

#0983 Stephen Cameron Marysville, OH

#0982 Stephen Cameron Marysville, OH

#0778 Harry Myers Millbury, OH

Twenty-five (25) prizes of $250:

#0673 James Marckel Findlay, OH

#0606 Greg McGrath Great Cacapon, WV

#0024 Paula Gleckler Delta, OH

#0901 David J. Schmidt Troy, OH

#0002 Dennis Mossberger Findlay, OH

#1227 Howard Yunker Swanton, OH 

#0737 Linda Bollenbacher Bellevue, OH

#1076 Roger Hanson Norwalk, OH

#0936 Marcos Perez Bronx, NY

#1216 Leo Johs Mesa, AZ

#0035 William Moran Cincinnati, OH

#0608 David Ness Maume, OH

#0208 Lawrence Brach Perrysburg, OH

#1020 Paul Spence Evanston, IL

#0633 Mark Weaner Miami, FL

#0344 Dale Wise New Smyrna Beach, FL

#0304 Martha Stanczak Mukwonago, WI

#0705 Richard Rodgers St. Paul, MN

#0273 Paul West Flat Rock, MI

#1115 Robert Kelley Sherwood, OR

#0184 Raymond Working Long Beach, CA

#1212 Christopher Geist Bowling Green, OH

#0897 John Weislmeier Perrysburg, OH

#0973 Douglas Murphy Redding, CT

#0884 John Ressler The Villages, FL

Eighteen (18) prizes of $100:

#0308 Anton J. Urbas, Jr. Whitehouse, OH

#0021 Cynthia M. Griffith Findlay, OH

#0422 KimKar Associates Toledo, OH

#1022 Michael Winthrop Bellevue, OH

#0445 Robert S. Marble Fayetteville, NC

#0026 Rick Kazmierczak Swanton, OH

#0331 Lois LaFountain Sylvania, OH

#0189 Nancy Frybarger Frankenmuth, MI

#1066 Lauren Yancey Cincinnati, OH

#0843 Ann Ormond Newburyport, MA

#0685 Richard Light Temperance, MI

#0126 Robert M. Gomez Saginaw, MI

#0896 David Field Toledo, OH

#0987 Steven Jones Hampshire, IL

#0767 Edward Schuster, III Hobart, WI

#0813 Carl M. Planicka Lambertville, MI

#0813 Carl M. Planicka Lambertville, MI

#0068 David Wright Toledo, OH Villages, FL   


The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 38th Car/Cash Raffle is:

#0937 Tedd Smith, Newbury Park, CA

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0959 Tom Tann, Toledo, OH

#0451 Thomas Lane, Perrysburg, OH

Five (5) prizes of $500 cash:

#0505 Jay Coffman, Temperance, MI

#0330 S. Orrick Jennings, Oregon, OH

#1116 Sheila Campbell, Perrysburg, OH

#0093 Robert Sperling, Stryker, OH

#0819 Marilyn Hoffman, Toledo, OH

Twenty-five (25) prizes of $250:

#0547 Keith Fecteau, Saulta Ste. Marie, MI

#0522 Williams E. Higley, Toledo, OH

#1162 Clifford Levall, Busby, ONT

#1128 Thomas Scribner, Lambertville, MI

#1405 Edgar Quinones, Kissinnee, FL

#0320 Susan Heer, Rotonda West, FL

#0431 Christine Witzler, Bowling Green, OH

#0423 Hal Welch, Toledo, OH

#772 Kim Stanfield, East Syracuse, NY

#1117 Sarah Bratt, Toledo, OH

#1259 Melanie Prala, Toledo, OH

#0757 Earl Sweeney, Holiday, FL

#0523 Michael Parizon, Farmington Hills, MI

#1429 Curt Chiarottino, Seattle, WA

#0400 Kaye Schuller, Sylvania, OH

#1416 John R. Hadley, Sylvania, OH

#0753 Cam Smith, Ottawa Hills, OH

#0491 Thomas Boulac, Scappoose, OR

#0410 James T. & Karen Szafarowicz, Toledo, OH 

#1038 Robert Lavey, Perrysburg, OH

#0080 Michael Cawley, Utica, NY

#1265 Lee Upman, Maumee, OH

#0293 Barbara Eyre, Maumee, OH

#0350 Carmen Leupp, Stryker, OH

#0462 Edward Baggatt, Norman, OK

Eighteen (18) prizes of $100:

#0030 Robert M. Gomez, Saginaw, MI

#1465 Mindi Hazuda, Oregon, OH

#1257 Jack M. & Suzanne M. Stirling, East Dundee, IL

#0931 Jonathan Schadl, Wapakoneta, OH

#1285 Paul Kamps, Holland, MI

#1183 Paul Holman, The Villages, FL

#0554 Cletus Smith, Adrian, MI

#0167 Rick Craig, Tampa, FL

#0667 Deborah Patterson, North Baltimore, OH

#0793 Tim Wright, New Boston, MI

#1115 James Newbery, Mesquite, NV

#1099 James Morgan, Toledo, OH

#1328 Marcos Perez, Bronx, NY

#0188 Stephen Powell, Miller City, OH

#0631 Matthew Kuhn, Wapakoneta, OH

#1072 Paul Phillips, Bryan, OH

#0410 James T.& Karen S. Szafarowicz, Toledo, OH

#0790 Sam Chambers, Selmer, TN

  • « Back
  •