Car/Cash Raffle Winners

To date, we have held 52 car/cash raffles and awarded $3,013,750 to 1,998 players. Below are the winners from the last five raffles. For a complete list of winners, please contact us at (419) 380-4600 or .

52nd Car/Cash Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner For WGTE's 52nd Car/Cash Raffle Is:

#0414  Matthew Steele, Detroit, MI

The Early Bird Prize Winners For WGTE's 52nd Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0009  Robert B. Schnipke, Ottawa Lake, MI
#1012  Gary Osmundsen, Cape May, NJ

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#0208  Thomas Heitz, Longwood, FL
#0064  Bruce Campbell, Toledo, OH
#0891  Eugene Wilk, Centerville, VA
#0447  Layne Fraley, Petersburg, MI

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#1001  Scott Roberts, Edgewater, MD
#0987  Tim Gonder, Ulysses, KS
#0054  Arnold Gates, Toledo, OH
#0210  Thomas Heitz, Longwood , FL
#0507  James J Miller, Kimberly, WI
#1455  Bill Umlauf, Marblehead, OH
#0599  Hanson Lilly, Bryan, OH
#0766  Barbara Eyre, Maumee, OH
#1191  William Holladay, Hilton Head, SC
#1231  Jammie Bowser, Toledo, OH
#0429  Wayne Dziedzic, Kihei, HI
#0600  Linda Hopkins, Maumee, OH
#0928  Heidi Gritzmaker, Blissfield, MI
#0463  Beverly McKeller, Oregon, OH
#0705  Russell Rosiak Jr, Dyer, IN
#0677  Patrick Hospodavis, Harrisburg, PA
#0157  Joseph Basso, Tonawanda, NY
#1491  Ronald Kleintop, Lake Placid, NY
#0932  Warren Rudduck, Fairfax, VA
#0011  Richard L Hanson, Toledo, OH

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0238  Brian Bushong, Bowling Green, OH
#1129  Dennis Blubaugh, Perrysburg, OH
#0514  James J Miller, Kimberly, WI
#0090  Kim Shoup, Angola, IN
#1215  John Miller, Geenwood, IN
#0869  Gerd  Noebel, Highlands Ranch, CO
#0979  Kathy Crawford, North Canton, OH
#1241  Thomas Rodgers, Toledo, OH
#0560  Craig Hofstrand, Deland, FL
#0937  Hunter Brown, Toledo, OH
#0668  Greg Nicksich, Trenton, MI
#1059  Donna Best, Fostoria, OH
#0695  Chase Moore, Fort Collins, CO
#0481  James Clark, Beavercreek, OH
#0887  Darin Hohman, Delphos, OH
#0755  Roy Roddey, Bloomer, WI
#0763  Jon Young II, Camarillo, CA
#0568  Judy Brower, Oregon, OH
#0569  Chester Rolak, Toledo, OH
#1435  Larry Twitchell, Toledo, OH
#1478  Lawrence Mull, Toledo, OH
#0291  Kenneth Block, Wapakoneta, OH
#1043  William Momenee, Port Clinton, OH
#0612  John Miller, Temperance, MI
#0881  Patricia Chatman, Toledo, OH
#1479  Dan Clair, Woodivlle, OH
#1224  Lance Ashbrook, Rockville, MD
#0207  Harold Cone, Romulus, MI
#1395  Susan Reiderman, Bellevue, OH
#0764  Jon Young II, Camarillo, CA
#1186  Marilyn Carattini, Wauseon, OH
#0325  Larry Donaldson, Elida, OH
#1315  Donald Wukotich, Woodville, OH
#1112  Beth Williams, Rockford, IL
#1363  John Tobin, Ft. Myers, FL
#0239  Brian Bushong, Bowling Green, OH
#1195  Vincent Sinohui, Fullerton, CA
#0671  Paul DeCola, Waterville, OH
#0218  Richard Schreiner, Tiffin, OH
#0607  Jane Ogle, Toledo, OH
#0242  Jeffrey St. Clair, Hamilton, IN
#0218  Richard Schreiner, Tiffin, OH
#0299  Timothy Jost, New Hope, PA
#0953  Fred Batt, Defiance, OH
#0951  Arthur Sussman, Toledo, OH
#0330  Duane Traster, Toledo, OH

51st Car/Cash Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 51st Car/Cash Raffle is:

#0303  Gregory Mauter, Perrysburg, OH

The Early Bird Prize Winners for WGTE's 51st Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0813  Debi Tiell, Fostoria, OH
#1285  Mark Monarch, Petersburg, MI
 

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#0392  Joseph McGivern, Perrysburg, OH
#0340  Kenneth Brown, Gresham, OR
#1134  Patty Bialik, Williamstown, KY
#0781  Tom & Roberta Reiter, Pemberville, OH
 

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#0020  David Maas, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
#0211  Trevor Medley, Jackson, MI
#0245  Michael Melvin, Concord, NC
#1334  Cathy Dubois, Weston, OH
#0918  Randall Shuster, Dolgeville, NY
#0745  Deborah Johlin-Bach, Elmore, OH
#1215  Ronald Harris, Bowling Green, OH
#0743  Jane Ogle, Toledo, OH
#0564  Paul Pakulski, Toledo, OH
#1441  Keith Krygielski, Waterville, OH
#0247  Joseph Hines, Prairieville, LA
#0719  Mark Schwartz, Kingsport, TN
#0903  Anthony Oleksyn, Taylor, MI
#0202  Jeff Smitley, Glen Allen, VA
#0493  Goergianne Warren, Toledo, OH
#1460  John Mattimoe, Toledo, OH
#1019  David Robbins, Swanton, OH
#1288  Richard Garnaas, Glenndale, AZ
#0468  Merril Frame, Alvordton, OH
#0245  Michael Melvin, Concord, NC
 

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0247  Joseph Hines, Prairieville, LA
#0399  Keith Bradley, Madison, AL
#1331  Linda Davis, Fremont, OH
#1199  Christopher Towles, Waterville, OH
#1293  Kevin Wenning, Coldwater, OH
#1288  Richard Garnaas, Glenndale, AZ
#1380  Christine Weaks, McClure, OH
#0338  John Coles, League City, TX
#1374  Margaret Williams, Ocala, FL
#0250  Nancy Hockman, Perrysburg, OH
#0610  Dale E Garman, Bellevue, OH
#1350  Harry Davis, Toledo, OH
#1493  James & Margaret O'Hearn, Toledo, OH
#0649  Frank Swanger, Marblehead, OH
#1025  Melissa Burke, Batavia, OH
#0797  Richard Kilfoyle, Carmichael, CA
#0825  Donna M Hitt, Stryker, OH
#1039  Greg Nicksich, Trenton, MI
#1388  Peter De Santis, Kitty Hawk, NC
#0408  Gregory Wittman, Manitou Springs, CO
#1046  Greg Chlapowski, Exeter, NH
#0871  Beverly McKeller, Oregon, OH
#1040  Marshall Boyers, Wauseon, OH
#1063  Stephen Suprise, Toledo, OH
#1258  Mark Krupp, Tiffin, OH
#0149  Terry  Gundy, Weston, OH
#0521  Robert Sinnokrak, Homewood, IL
#0808  David Knisley, Weaverville, NC
#0251  Jon Young II, Camarillo, CA
#1235  Richard Kujawski, Maumee, OH
#0830  Dennis Barker, Findlay, OH
#1141  Joyce Bower, Gibsonburg, OH
#0915  Gene Crandall, Toledo, OH
#0522  Ellen Honsperger, Fremont, OH
#0205  Peter Michalczyn, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
#0458  Rick Kazmierczak, Swanton, OH
#1362  Leigh Middaugh-Polodna, Toledo, OH
#1367  Steven Rix, Lutz, FL
#1127  Michael Stutzman, Maumee, OH
#1325  Mark Korros, Lake Oswego, OR
#0362  Mark Keller, Maumee, OH
#0765  Vernon Veeder, Waterville, OH
#1473  Ann Jones, Bowling Green, OH
#1306  Ray Working, Long Beach, CA
#0430  Ron Armonstrong, Reno, NV
#0030  Scott Theisen, Lambertville, MI

 

50th Car/Cash Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 50th Car/Cash Raffle is:

#0368  Patrick & Christine Michael, Morton Grove, IL

The Early Bird Prize Winners for WGTE's 50th Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#1231  Michael Grames, Toledo, OH
#0335  Harold Cone, Romulus, MI
 

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#1040  Diane Condon, Winter Garden, FL
#0326  Cheryl Blumrich, Arlington, TX
#1188  Randall Shuster, Dolgeville, NY
#1453  Brian M.  Law, Findlay, OH
 

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#0364  Laurie Gombash, Delta, OH
#0378  Wayne Dziedzic, Kihei, HI
#0958  Jonathan E Neumann, Palmer, MA
#0720  James Tellier, Detroit, MI
#1428  Dan  Clair, Woodivlle, OH
#0620  James J Miller, Kimberly, WI
#0768  Brandon Dziadaszek, Buffalo, NY
#0319  Michael Haley, Mattapoisett, MA
#0603 Jeff Weigel, Fargo, ND
#1306  Linda Dye, Toledo, OH
#1159  Lori Nachtman, Tontogany, OH
#0054  Jean Honeck, Ypsilanti, MI
#1250  Lisa Bresler, Fostoria, OH
#1054 Neda Archie, Sylvania, OH
#0443  Robert Campbell, St. Augustine, FL
#0251  Robert Thompson, Charlotte, NC
#0502  Brian McKee, Fostoria, OH
#1036  John Hale, Louisville, KY
#0726  James Cook, Toledo, OH
#0426  Andrew Jambor, Toledo, OH
 

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0441  Marvin A Francis, Oak Brook, IL
#0037  Paul Badyna, Sylvania, OH
#1246  Rosemary Boezi, Toledo, OH
#1065  Gerald Beckwith, Queensbury, NY
#0806  Aletha Schmidt, Swanton, OH
#0364  Laurie Gombash, Delta, OH
#1026  Harley Laws IV, Maumee, OH
#0699  James Giffin, Wauseon, OH
#1268  Tom Weiss, Anchorage, AK
#0592  Walter Becker, Cincinnati, OH
#0351  Paul Wistrand, Juneau, AK
#0343  Brian M Law, Findlay, OH
#0616  James J Miller, Kimberly, WI
#0286  Glen McClure, Washington, DC
#1300  Dale Traylor, Starke, FL
#0106  Michael Bandini, Amherst, NY
#0838  Mike  Schmitz, Portage, OH
#0847  Pat Hammons, Swanton, OH
#1491 Beatrice Hopfinger, Port Clinton, OH
#1118  Kevin Wenning, Coldwater, OH
#1416  Robert Loose Sr, Pewaukee, WI
#0119  Richard Miller, Whitehouse, OH
#1363  Marshall Boyers, Wauseon, OH
#1191  Robert Coy, Maumee, OH
#1220  Teresa Kahler, Toledo, OH
#1055  Jammie Bowser, Toledo, OH
#1396  Scott Haring, Dublin, OH
#1442  Phillip Pleshek, Dublin, CA
#0518  Susan Walters, Ann Arbor, MI
#1189  Renee Hall, Swanton, OH
#1231  Michael Grames, Toledo, OH
#0236  Matthew Bender, Shade Gap, PA
#1499 Florence Fuerst, Toledo, OH
#1162  Stephen Pintea, Anderson, IN
#0157  Raymond Dannenberger, Pemberville, OH
#0604  Ray Bricker, Perrysburg, OH
#0580  Jane  Nott, Bryan, OH
#0839  Tim Gonder, Ulysses, KS
#0095  Thomas Crieco, Redding, CT
#1388  Jay West, Easley, NC
#0375  Martin Dorr, Toledo, OH
#1488 James Duffy, Spokane, MA
#0059  Inaki Gasteluiturri, Bloomfield, NM
#0205  Dennis Zurawski, Curtice, OH
#0392  Don Kuhn, Sylvania, OH
#0788  Joseph McGivern, Perrysburg, OH
 

 

49th Car/Cash Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 49th Car/Cash Raffle is:

#0695  Dale Hartzell, Boulder, CO

The Early Bird Prize Winners for WGTE's 49th Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#1174 Sally Marlowe, Holland, OH
#0693  Stanley Pala, Ft. Pierce, FL
 

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#1405  Dennis Lahey, Curtice, OH
#0242  Jean Martin, Toledo, OH
#0186  James Moeller, Maumee, OH
#0429  Eloise Carey, Boligee, AL
 

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#0208  Carol Zacharias, Liberty Center, OH
#0338  Sandra Lunn, Swanton, OH
#0830  James Cook, Toledo, OH
#1251 David Garden Rd, Maumee, OH
#0475  Mark Keller, Maumee, OH
#1402  Michelle Wright, Sylvania, OH
#0080  Robert Cothron, Biloxi, MS
#0012  Suzanne E. Stapleton, Toledo, OH
#0806  Dennis Behan, Brookhaven, MS
#1309 Peter De Santis, Kitty Hawk, NC
#0662  Robert Flaherty, Madison, NJ
#0384  Virginia J Rosser, Ypsilanti, MI
#0066  Ted Goll, Centuria, WI
#0777  Brian McKenna, Youngstown, OH
#0406  Barbara Eyre, Maumee, OH
#1348 Mary G Haskins, Perrysburg, OH
#0613  John Carle, Sylvania, OH
#0566 Jean Keller, Woodville, OH
#0500  Harvad Armus, Toledo, OH
#0256  Paul Nieslanik, Fremont, OH
 

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0515  Beverly McKeller, Oregon, OH
#0227  Joe E Whisnant, Maryville, TN
#1032  Bradley S Russell, Londonberry, NH
#1005  Frank Elo, Manistee, MI
#0914  Tom Grieco, Redding, CT
#0964  Keith Kahle, Ottowa, OH
#1024  Walter Spink, Ann Arbor, MI
#0641  Dolores Coyne, Wildomar, CA
#0269  Mary Helen Laney, Toledo, OH
#1332  Marjorie Nixon, Toledo, OH
#0545  Mike Eckhart, Perrysburg, OH
#1004  Daniel Stachow, Westland, MI
#1002 Charles Tribett, Toledo, OH
#0710  Thomas Heitz, Longwood, FL
#0089  Mark Birsen, Toledo, OH
#0052  Anton Urbas, Whitehouse, OH
#1458 Gary Walsh, Shrewsbury, MA
#1007 Victor Green, Port Clinton, OH
#0706  Matthew Kuhn, Lima, OH
#0681  Chester McPhail, Chichester, NH
#1091 Steven Sawyer, White Bear Lake, MN
#0553  Jim Hollstein, Swanton, OH
#1412 Michael Winthrop, Bellevue, OH
#0384  Virginia J Rosser, Ypsilanti, MI
#0553  Jim Hollstein, Swanton, OH
#0407 Chuck Hinchcliffe, Phoenix, AZ
#0390  Mark Korros, Pauls Valley, OK
#0188  Renee Hall, Swanton, OH
#0183  Kent Reichert, Wauseon, OH
#0494  Deborah Senard, Maumee, OH
#0471  Lis Regula, Kent, OH
#1057 Jason Reeder, Temperance, MI
#1171 Michael Bockisch, Perrysburg, OH  
#0653  David Donley, Bowling Green, OH
#1274 Marjean Rleford, Toledo, OH
#1334 Carol Kovalak, Willis, MI
#0110  Kurt Schmitz, Hiram, GA
#0617  Rick Craig, Tampa, FL
#0960  Agapito Gonzales, Sterling Heights, MI
#0589  Arthur Allen, Toledo, OH
#0208  Carol Zacharias, Liberty Center, OH
#0331  Jeff  West, Rockwell, TX
#0159  Dennis Marzec, Rossford, OH
#0491  Jeff Smitley, Glen Allen, VA
#1046  Freeman Farrow, New Carlisle, IN
#1296  Tim Duchame, Oakton, VA

48th Car/Cash Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 48th Car/Cash Raffle is:

#1195 John Hadley, Sylvania, OH 

The Early Bird Prize Winners for WGTE's 48th Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0290 John Minges, Greenville, NC
#0079 William Gearhart, Edon, OH

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#1427 Stephen Los, Los Gatos, CA
#1176 Dale Wise, New Smyrna Beach, FL
#1498 Ronald Holbrook, Defiance, OH
#0189 Mearl Sutton, Waterville, OH

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#0372 Melissa I Hanner, Findlay, OH
#0752 Donald Wukotich, Woodville, OH
#1131 Robert M. Gomez, Saginaw, MI
#1333 Randall & Roseann Prater, Toledo, OH
#1047 Douglas J Kuras, Monroe, MI
#0897 Michael Barabash, Waterville, OH
#0151 Thomas Parnell, Findlay, OH
#0401 Emery Lucas, Dover, DE
#0259 Tim Gallagher, Northfield, MN
#1324 Joseph Crawford, Toledo, OH
#0768 David Schmitt, Troy, OH
#0564 Sharon Patterson, Maumee, OH
#0128 Jeff Franklin, Allen Park, MI
#0125 Richard Wilder, Toledo, OH
#0616 Shirley Young, Findlay, OH
#0616 Shirley Young, Findlay, OH
#0769 Jason Ruoff, Mason, MI
#0485 Susan Taylor, Toledo, OH
#0594 Jeffrey & Dawn Herr, Curtice, OH
#1318 Maynard Beigh, Fostoria, OH

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0625 Barry Ash, Johnstown, PA
#0056 Martin Belli, Bangs, TX
#0428 All-Nu Construction, Toledo, OH
#1202 Mary Krueger, Bowling Green, OH
#1473 Clifton Ziems, Aiea, HI
#0898 Robert Coy, Maumee, OH
#0608 Erv Wisniewski, Lansing, MI
#1000 Jeannine Buffington, Willard, OH
#0141 Barrie Rhodes, Maumee, OH
#0607 Ashley Nichols, Sylvania, OH
#0628 Peter J Barna, Jim Thorpe, PA
#0664 LuRae Shreves, Warrensburg, MO
#0444 Paul Byrne, Oregon, OH
#0688 Robert Frantz, Webster, NY
#0698 Robert Fernandes, Belleville, NJ
#1128 Molly Pearson, Maumee, OH
#1082 John Pendleton, Bowling Green, OH
#1333 Randall and Roseanne Prater, Toledo, OH
#1494 Barry Haines, Spencerville, OH
#1327 James Gutek, Maumee, OH
#1091 Matthew Goldman, Los Angeles, CA
#0447 Craig W Hays, Champaign, IL
#0507 Jean Glinka, Toledo, OH
#0052 Souheil Al-Jadda, Defiance, OH
#0759 Alfonso Delapena, Toledo, OH
#0516 Randy Brown, Griffin, GA
#1102 Erin Delaney, Cincinnati, OH
#0401 Emery Lucas, Dover, DE
#1167 Carol Kovalak, Willis, MI
#1366 Dennis Kuenning, Phoenix, AZ
#0675 Joan C Wagner, Maumee, OH
#0995 Rosemary Smith, Fostoria, OH
#0049 Souheil Al-Jadda, Defiance, OH
#1337 Eugene Janowski, Mays Landin, NJ
#0108 Sandra Schodowski, Bowling Green, OH
#0961 James J Miller, Kimberly, WI
#0987 Robert Marble, Fayetteville, NC
#1494 Barry Haines, Spencerville, NC
#0474 Dennis Porter, Morgan Hill, CA
#0010 Kenneth Shulak, Holland, OH
#0821 Peter Zeher, Palm Harbor, FL
#1202 Mary Krueger, Bowling Green, OH
#1048 Edward Niedzialek, Minneola, FL
#1084 Steve Tobis, Toledo, OH
#1411 Mark Korros, Pauls Valley, OK
#0522 Mark Sperry, Oregon, OH