Week of January 17th – January 23rd, 2021

Full Day | Full Week

 Sun 01/17Mon 01/18Tue 01/19Wed 01/20Thu 01/21Fri 01/22Sat 01/23
12:00 amToledo Stories (WGTE)Four Corners with Tom ColeLaura Flanders ShowLaura Flanders ShowLaura Flanders ShowLaura Flanders ShowLaura Flanders Show
12:30 amWashington WeekNHK NewslineNHK NewslineNHK NewslineNHK NewslineNHK Newsline
1:00 amNovaNaturePBS NewsHourPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
1:30 am
2:00 amCall The MidwifeMiss Scarlet and the Duke On MasterpieceAntiques RoadshowFinding Your RootsCelebrating America: PBS Newshour PresentsToledo Stories (WGTE)Washington Week
2:30 amBusiness 360 with Kristi Hoffman (Wgte)The Battle for One
3:00 amGreat PerformancesAll Creatures Great and Small On MasterpieceAmerican MastersPBS American PortraitVan Der Valk On MasterpieceIn Concert at the Hollywood Bowl
3:30 am
4:00 amExpedition with Steve BackshallInside The Mind of Agatha ChristieFrontlineWhen Disaster StrikesGreat Performances
4:30 am
5:00 amVictoria Season 3 On MasterpieceAustin City LimitsAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and Company
5:30 am
6:00 amMister Rogers' NeighborhoodClassical Stretch: By EssentricsClassical Stretch: By EssentricsClassical Stretch: By EssentricsClassical Stretch: By EssentricsClassical Stretch: By EssentricsMister Rogers' Neighborhood
6:30 amArthurHappy Yoga with Sarah StarrHappy Yoga with Sarah StarrHappy Yoga with Sarah StarrHappy Yoga with Sarah StarrHappy Yoga with Sarah StarrArthur
7:00 amMolly of DenaliMolly of DenaliMolly of DenaliMolly of DenaliMolly of DenaliMolly of DenaliMolly of Denali
7:30 amWild KrattsWild KrattsWild KrattsWild KrattsWild KrattsWild KrattsWild Kratts
8:00 amHero ElementaryHero ElementaryHero ElementaryHero ElementaryHero ElementaryHero ElementaryHero Elementary
8:30 amXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
9:00 amCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George
9:30 amDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00 amToledo Stories (WGTE)Daniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodMotorWeek
10:30 amElinor Wonders WhyElinor Wonders WhyInauguration of Joseph R. Biden Jr.: A PBS Newshour SpecialElinor Wonders WhyElinor Wonders WhyGreat Lakes Now Series
11:00 amFlavor of PolandSesame StreetSesame StreetSesame StreetSesame StreetUnder The Radar Michigan
11:30 amTaste of HistoryPinkalicious & PeterrificPinkalicious & PeterrificPinkalicious & PeterrificPinkalicious & PeterrificMichigan Out of Doors
12:00 pmAntiques RoadshowDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton
12:30 pmClifford The Big Red DogClifford The Big Red DogClifford The Big Red DogClifford The Big Red Dog
1:00 pmWoodsmith ShopMiss Scarlet and the Duke On MasterpieceAntiques RoadshowNovaToledo Stories (WGTE)This Old House
1:30 pmModern Pioneering with Georgia PellegriniBusiness 360 with Kristi Hoffman (Wgte)This Old House
2:00 pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedMoveable Feast with RelishSimply MingChristina Cooks: Back to the Cutting BoardCook's CountryAsk This Old House
2:30 pmKnit and Crochet NowJoanne Weir's Plates and PlacesPati's Mexican TableMy Greek Table with Diane KochilasP. Allen Smith's Garden to TableFons & Porter's Love of Quilting
3:00 pmSara's Weeknight MealsAll Creatures Great and Small On MasterpieceAmerican MastersNovaVan Der Valk On MasterpieceAmerican Woodshop
3:30 pmFood Over 50Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
4:00 pmThe Brain with David EaglemanInside The Mind of Agatha ChristieWhen Disaster StrikesEllie's Real Good Food
4:30 pmWild Harvest with Les Stroud
5:00 pmNovaAbracadabraWild KrattsKid StewTwice As GoodBiz Kid$History Detectives
5:30 pmOdd SquadSciGirlsOdd SquadCurious CrewOdd Squad
6:00 pmBreakthrough: The Ideas That Changed The WorldBBC World News AmericaBBC World News AmericaBBC World News AmericaBBC World News AmericaBBC World News AmericaRick Steves' Europe
6:30 pmBBC World News Outside SourceBBC World News Outside SourceBBC World News Outside SourceBBC World News Outside SourceBBC World News TodaySamantha Brown's Places to Love
7:00 pmOh, What A Night! The Best of Under The StreetlampPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHourAntiques Roadshow
7:30 pm
8:00 pmMiss Scarlet and the Duke On MasterpieceAntiques RoadshowFinding Your RootsCelebrating America: PBS Newshour PresentsToledo Stories (WGTE)Washington WeekCall The Midwife
8:30 pmBusiness 360 with Kristi Hoffman (Wgte)The Battle for One
9:00 pmAll Creatures Great and Small On MasterpieceAmerican MastersPBS American PortraitVan Der Valk On MasterpieceIn Concert at the Hollywood BowlGreat Performances
9:30 pm
10:00 pmInside The Mind of Agatha ChristieFrontlineWhen Disaster StrikesGreat PerformancesExpedition with Steve Backshall
10:30 pm
11:00 pmAustin City LimitsAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and CompanyAmanpour and CompanyVictoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
11:30 pm