Raffle Winners

To date, we have held 55 raffles and awarded $3,201,550 to 2,216 players. Below are the winners from the last five raffles. For a complete list of winners, please contact us at (419) 380-4600 or .

55th Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner For WGTE's 55th Car/Cash Raffle Is:

#0012  Bruce Flack Perrysburg, OH

The Early Bird Prize Winners For WGTE's 55th Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0194  Martin Belli Bangs, TX
#1100  Mark Korros Pauls Valley, OK
 

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#
0018  Martie Rowland Swanton, OH
#
1448  Susan Reed Wheaton, IL
#
1125  Matthew Hortop Ann Arbor, MI
#
0768  Deborah Patterson North Baltimore, OH


Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:
 

#0755  Paul Pantazopulos Midland, MI
#1041  Gregory Wittman Manitou Springs, CO
#1372  Keith Bernhard Toledo, OH
#0958  Bradley Breedveld Saline, MI
#1261  James Logos Toledo, OH
#0433  Dave Alleman Whitehouse, OH
#0689  Gary Owen Clinton Township, MI
#0407  Edward B.  Genchur Masontown, PA
#0081  Pat Lynch Toledo, OH
#1055  Larry Martin San Diego, CA
#1048  John Harvey Clinton Township, MI
#1344  Jake Whitman Perrysburg, OH
#0247  Francis Fournier Findlay, OH
#0308  Steve Rich Fremont, OH
#0798  Sharon Dorman Norwalk, OH
#0899  Samuel Bushala Grosse Point Woods, MI
#0419  Robert Thompson Charlotte, NC
#0066  Paul Pakulski Toledo, OH
#0492  William Umlauf Marblehead, OH
#1055  Larry Martin San Diego, CA


Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:
 

#0697  Steve Peto Port Clinton, OH
#0088  Joseph Gleckler Delta, OH
#0571  Paul Neslanik Fremont, OH
#0914  John Toelken Perrysburg, OH
#1500  Ronald Kahle Jr Ottowa, OH
#1354  Gerard Cyranowski Muncie, IN
#1455  Wayne Johnson Kokomo, IN
#0279  Torsten Ramirez Fountain, CO
#1291  Joe Brungard Oceanside, CA
#1032  James Mathers Toledo, OH
#0087  Karen Strosnider Whitehouse, OH
#0321  Jeffrey Linzer West Palm Bch, FL
#0864  Lauren McCullough Findlay, OH
#0523  Sue Kujawa Toledo, OH
#0864  Lauren McCullough Findlay, OH
#1403  Anthony Pinciotti Toledo, OH
#0459  Terry Glaser Palmetto, FL
#0205  Lauren Yancey Cincinnati, OH
#0286  Ronald Bell Sylvania, OH
#0507  Colleen Snitch Toledo, OH
#0820  Carol Fetterman Oak Harbor, OH
#0907  Ken Elrod  Toledo, OH
#0721  Deborah Capell Fostoria, OH
#0829  John O'Neil Lyons, OH
#1168  Tedd Smith Thousand Oaks, CA
#1091  John Tobin Ft. Myers, FL
#1313  John Hadley Sylvania, OH
#0568  Marie McCarty Kintnersville, PA
#0805  David Freeland St. Charles, IL
#1295  Karlin Shively Waterville, OH
#1401  Mark Korros Pauls Valley, OK
#0614  Richard Zielinski North Ridgeville, OH
#0721  Deborah Capell Fostoria, OH
#1370  Thomas Bouska Council Bluffs, IA
#1157  Emmitt Griffie Peachtree Corners, GA
#0365  Jonathan E Neumann Palmer, MA
#0908  Heidi Gritzmaker Blissfield, MI
#0266  Alan Craig Smithville, MO
#0410  Daniel Hersey Framingham, MA
#1156  Joyce Flynn Henderson, NV
#0879  Dennis Shumaker Tucson, AZ
#1170  Tedd Smith Thousand Oaks, CA
#0805  David Freeland St. Charles, IL
#1021  Richard Gettmann Bend, OR
#0864  Lauren McCullough Findlay, OH
#0891  Katharine Butkowsky Toledo, OH

 

54th Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner For WGTE's 54th Car/Cash Raffle Is:

#0863  Steven Zolman, Delta, OH

The Early Bird Prize Winners For WGTE's 54th Car/Cash Raffle:
Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0019  Chad Buck, Maumee, OH
#0377  Anita J. King, Findlay, OH


Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:
 

#0592  Bob Haas, Hayesville, NC
#1066  Betty Dzierak, Perrysburg, OH
#1065  Jim Erd, Perrysburg, OH
#0589 Paul J. Garcia, Sequin, TX


Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:
 

#1496  Mark Mutchler, Toledo, OH
#1282  Steve Fraley, Sylvania, OH
#0406  Joseph Carter, Maumee, OH
#1333  Ken Hill, Swanton, OH
#1050  James Morgan, Toledo, OH
#0749  James LaPlante, Northwood, OH
#0921  Cherrefe Kadri, Oregon, OH
#1253  Michael Mann, Bishopville, MD
#0103  Michael Bandini, Amherst, NY
#1435  Gary Osmundsen, Cape May, NJ
#0621  Jack Staup, Delphos, OH
#0721  Robert M  Gomez, Saginaw, MI
#0639  Robert Bruton, Grants Pass, OR
#0040  Cunningham Thomas, Columbia, SC
#0657  Randall Crownover, Furlong, PA
#0409  Frank Swanger, Marblehead, OH
#0800  Andrew Linko, Flat Rock, MI
#0034  Richard O. Biggs, Toledo, OH
#1059  Dolores Coyne, Wildomar, CA
#0126  Chris Carsten, Toledo, OH


Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:
 

#1048  Kim Gibson, Holland, OH
#0060  David Youngman, Toledo, OH
#0546  Karla Richardson, Maumee, OH
#1357  Jason Rood, Custar, OH
#0751  Tina Schlievert, Sylvania, OH
#0022  Chad Buck, Maumee, OH
#1339  Phyllis  Endicott, Perrysburg, OH
#0195  Jeff Fantozzi, Sandusky, OH
#0402  Joan Mathews, Ann Arbor, MI
#0423  Michael Mann, Bishopville, MD
#0022  Chad Buck, Maumee, OH
#1230  Donald Balach, Glendale, AZ
#0237  Deborah Capell, Fostoria, OH
#1229  Thomas Rodgers, Toledo, OH
#0141  Maryam Afjeh, Temperance, MI
#1437  Gary Osmundsen, Cape May, NJ
#0432  Todd Wheeler, Wapakoneta, OH
#1192  Tim Gallagher, Northfield, MN
#1092  Larry Ocheske, Bellevue, OH
#0496  Edwin Wagner, Naples, FL
#0057  John Reynolds, APO, AE
#0245  James Yarcusko, Lakewood , OH
#0748  Dennis Porter, Morgan Hill, CA
#0876  Michael Reed, Toledo, OH
#0998  James Sobecki, Millbury, OH
#0596  James Szafarowicz, Toledo, OH
#1363  Susan Reed, Wheaton, IL
#0284  Sandra Barnes, Sylvania, OH
#0491  James Ochenduszko, Sylvania Twp, OH
#0315  Todd Dryden, Toledo, OH
#0757  Beverly McKeller, Oregon, OH
#0745  Thomas Preston, Amarillo, TX
#0860  Eugene Lako, Wauseon, OH
#0997  Marilyn Bender, Holland, OH
#0945  Gerd Noebel, Highlands Ranch, CO
#0311  Kathy Coate, Celina, OH
#0089  Richard Wilder, Toledo, OH
#1423  John Robb, Maumee, OH
#0019  Chad Buck, Maumee, OH
#0391  Frank Pace, Macomb, MI
#1208  Jackie Stedman, Perrysburg, OH
#0382  Robert Mickolaych, Warrenville, IL
#1452  Douglas Haynam, Sylvania, OH
#1308  James Elsea, Findlay, OH
#0733  Nathan Nardella, Bridgeport, WV
#0981  William Kunich, Portage, OH

53rd Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner For WGTE's 53rd Car/Cash Raffle Is:

#1292  Craig Parker, Stafford, VA

The Early Bird Prize Winners For WGTE's 53rd Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0200  Marrill Frame, Alvordton, OH
#0172  Sharon Alwood, Toledo, OH

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#0145  Thomas Yorgen, Celina, OH
#0555  Carol Kovalak, Willis, MI
#1404  Philip Halloran, Rossford, OH
#1177  Carol Kovalak, Willis, MI

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#0416  Sharon Biggins, Weston, OH
#1027  Terry Gundy, Weston, OH
#0417  Robert Wainscott, Fostoria, OH
#0254  Michelle Whiting, Evansville, IN
#1120  Deborah Capell, Fostoria, OH
#1214  Dave Lisowe, Plymouth, WI
#0858  Alicia Lipinski, Perrysburg, OH
#1184  Paul Upman, Maumee, OH
#1020  Randy Oostra, Holland, OH
#0228  Mark Akers, Cleveland, OH
#0666  David Maas, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
#0029  Richard Schreiner, Tiffin, OH
#1165  Barbaraq Hyter, Toledo, OH
#0952  Karen Carnicom, Perrysburg, OH
#0253  Julia Fellhauer, Toledo, OH
#0769  Banjamin Briggle, Sylvania, OH
#0392  David Robbins, Swanton, OH
#0969  Theresa Mahr, Oregon, OH
#0613  Robert Thompson, Charlotte, NC
#0095  Thomas Heitz, Longwood, FL

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0668  Andrea Bates, Toledo, OH
#0467  Thomas Parnell, Findlay, OH
#0746  George Serlovsky, Clermont, FL
#0190  Melissa  Burke, Batavia, OH
#1095  James Adams, Toledo, OH
#0394  Howard Telfke, Maumee, OH
#1287  Thomas Wojcik, Point Pleasant, NJ
#0455  Marvin A. Francis, Oak Brook, IL
#1221  Gerald D  Swan Sr, Toledo, OH
#0832  Ron Mikrut, Mount Prospect, IL
#0722  Duane Rodriguez-Winter, Toledo, OH
#0974  Robert Haas, Hayesville, NC
#1046  Kenneth Cazaubon, Kenner, LA
#0857  William Fry, Holland, OH
#0956  Craig Klopfleisch, Celina, OH
#1202  Linda Dye, Toledo, OH
#0683  David Donley, Bowling Green, OH
#0693  Phil Watts, Swanton, OH
#0208  Leon P.  Brown, Tulsa, OK
#0961 Cathy Dubois, Weston, OH
#1499  Robert Gomez, Saginaw, MI
#0658  Teresa Kahler, Toledo, OH
#1287  Thomas Wojcik, Point Pleasant, NJ
#1500 Michael L. Hirt, Fremont, OH
#0993  Kurt Slater, Bowling Green, OH
#0035  Thomas Shank, Plymouth, OH
#0833  Ron Mikrut, Mount Prospect, IL
#1360  Chloe Cisler-Bursley, Anchorage, AK
#0167  Timothy Berry, Waterville, OH
#0988  Robert Frantz, Webster, NY
#1383  Thomas Mueller, Port Huron, MI
#0843  Ruthann Shears, Mansfield, OH
#0910  Nancy Miller, Toledo, OH
#0682  Charmaine McClellan, Maumee, OH
#0779  Phil Osman, Lima, OH
#1454  Joyce Rimmelin, Sylvania, OH
#1370  Burl Johnson, Rochester, MN
#1447  William Horvath Jr, Bomita Springs, FL
#0533  Timothy Warner, Asheville, NC
#0645  Kenneth Kupka, Fremont, OH
#0697  Arlene Sparks, Perrysburg, OH
#1214  Dave Lisowe, Plymouth, WI
#0917  Jagadish Jhunjhunwala, Toledo, OH
#0756  Victor Green, Port Clinton, OH
#1083  Peggy Walters, Temperance, MI
#0366  Larry Esper, Toledo, OH

52nd Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner For WGTE's 52nd Car/Cash Raffle Is:

#0414  Matthew Steele, Detroit, MI

The Early Bird Prize Winners For WGTE's 52nd Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0009  Robert B. Schnipke, Ottawa Lake, MI
#1012  Gary Osmundsen, Cape May, NJ

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#0208  Thomas Heitz, Longwood, FL
#0064  Bruce Campbell, Toledo, OH
#0891  Eugene Wilk, Centerville, VA
#0447  Layne Fraley, Petersburg, MI

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#1001  Scott Roberts, Edgewater, MD
#0987  Tim Gonder, Ulysses, KS
#0054  Arnold Gates, Toledo, OH
#0210  Thomas Heitz, Longwood , FL
#0507  James J Miller, Kimberly, WI
#1455  Bill Umlauf, Marblehead, OH
#0599  Hanson Lilly, Bryan, OH
#0766  Barbara Eyre, Maumee, OH
#1191  William Holladay, Hilton Head, SC
#1231  Jammie Bowser, Toledo, OH
#0429  Wayne Dziedzic, Kihei, HI
#0600  Linda Hopkins, Maumee, OH
#0928  Heidi Gritzmaker, Blissfield, MI
#0463  Beverly McKeller, Oregon, OH
#0705  Russell Rosiak Jr, Dyer, IN
#0677  Patrick Hospodavis, Harrisburg, PA
#0157  Joseph Basso, Tonawanda, NY
#1491  Ronald Kleintop, Lake Placid, NY
#0932  Warren Rudduck, Fairfax, VA
#0011  Richard L Hanson, Toledo, OH

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0238  Brian Bushong, Bowling Green, OH
#1129  Dennis Blubaugh, Perrysburg, OH
#0514  James J Miller, Kimberly, WI
#0090  Kim Shoup, Angola, IN
#1215  John Miller, Geenwood, IN
#0869  Gerd  Noebel, Highlands Ranch, CO
#0979  Kathy Crawford, North Canton, OH
#1241  Thomas Rodgers, Toledo, OH
#0560  Craig Hofstrand, Deland, FL
#0937  Hunter Brown, Toledo, OH
#0668  Greg Nicksich, Trenton, MI
#1059  Donna Best, Fostoria, OH
#0695  Chase Moore, Fort Collins, CO
#0481  James Clark, Beavercreek, OH
#0887  Darin Hohman, Delphos, OH
#0755  Roy Roddey, Bloomer, WI
#0763  Jon Young II, Camarillo, CA
#0568  Judy Brower, Oregon, OH
#0569  Chester Rolak, Toledo, OH
#1435  Larry Twitchell, Toledo, OH
#1478  Lawrence Mull, Toledo, OH
#0291  Kenneth Block, Wapakoneta, OH
#1043  William Momenee, Port Clinton, OH
#0612  John Miller, Temperance, MI
#0881  Patricia Chatman, Toledo, OH
#1479  Dan Clair, Woodivlle, OH
#1224  Lance Ashbrook, Rockville, MD
#0207  Harold Cone, Romulus, MI
#1395  Susan Reiderman, Bellevue, OH
#0764  Jon Young II, Camarillo, CA
#1186  Marilyn Carattini, Wauseon, OH
#0325  Larry Donaldson, Elida, OH
#1315  Donald Wukotich, Woodville, OH
#1112  Beth Williams, Rockford, IL
#1363  John Tobin, Ft. Myers, FL
#0239  Brian Bushong, Bowling Green, OH
#1195  Vincent Sinohui, Fullerton, CA
#0671  Paul DeCola, Waterville, OH
#0218  Richard Schreiner, Tiffin, OH
#0607  Jane Ogle, Toledo, OH
#0242  Jeffrey St. Clair, Hamilton, IN
#0218  Richard Schreiner, Tiffin, OH
#0299  Timothy Jost, New Hope, PA
#0953  Fred Batt, Defiance, OH
#0951  Arthur Sussman, Toledo, OH
#0330  Duane Traster, Toledo, OH

51st Raffle Winners

The Grand Prize Winner for WGTE's 51st Car/Cash Raffle is:

#0303  Gregory Mauter, Perrysburg, OH

The Early Bird Prize Winners for WGTE's 51st Car/Cash Raffle:

Two (2) prizes of $1,000 cash:

#0813  Debi Tiell, Fostoria, OH
#1285  Mark Monarch, Petersburg, MI
 

Four (4) prizes of $500 cash:

#0392  Joseph McGivern, Perrysburg, OH
#0340  Kenneth Brown, Gresham, OR
#1134  Patty Bialik, Williamstown, KY
#0781  Tom & Roberta Reiter, Pemberville, OH
 

Twenty (20) prizes of $200 cash:

#0020  David Maas, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
#0211  Trevor Medley, Jackson, MI
#0245  Michael Melvin, Concord, NC
#1334  Cathy Dubois, Weston, OH
#0918  Randall Shuster, Dolgeville, NY
#0745  Deborah Johlin-Bach, Elmore, OH
#1215  Ronald Harris, Bowling Green, OH
#0743  Jane Ogle, Toledo, OH
#0564  Paul Pakulski, Toledo, OH
#1441  Keith Krygielski, Waterville, OH
#0247  Joseph Hines, Prairieville, LA
#0719  Mark Schwartz, Kingsport, TN
#0903  Anthony Oleksyn, Taylor, MI
#0202  Jeff Smitley, Glen Allen, VA
#0493  Goergianne Warren, Toledo, OH
#1460  John Mattimoe, Toledo, OH
#1019  David Robbins, Swanton, OH
#1288  Richard Garnaas, Glenndale, AZ
#0468  Merril Frame, Alvordton, OH
#0245  Michael Melvin, Concord, NC
 

Forty-six (46) prizes of $100 cash:

#0247  Joseph Hines, Prairieville, LA
#0399  Keith Bradley, Madison, AL
#1331  Linda Davis, Fremont, OH
#1199  Christopher Towles, Waterville, OH
#1293  Kevin Wenning, Coldwater, OH
#1288  Richard Garnaas, Glenndale, AZ
#1380  Christine Weaks, McClure, OH
#0338  John Coles, League City, TX
#1374  Margaret Williams, Ocala, FL
#0250  Nancy Hockman, Perrysburg, OH
#0610  Dale E Garman, Bellevue, OH
#1350  Harry Davis, Toledo, OH
#1493  James & Margaret O'Hearn, Toledo, OH
#0649  Frank Swanger, Marblehead, OH
#1025  Melissa Burke, Batavia, OH
#0797  Richard Kilfoyle, Carmichael, CA
#0825  Donna M Hitt, Stryker, OH
#1039  Greg Nicksich, Trenton, MI
#1388  Peter De Santis, Kitty Hawk, NC
#0408  Gregory Wittman, Manitou Springs, CO
#1046  Greg Chlapowski, Exeter, NH
#0871  Beverly McKeller, Oregon, OH
#1040  Marshall Boyers, Wauseon, OH
#1063  Stephen Suprise, Toledo, OH
#1258  Mark Krupp, Tiffin, OH
#0149  Terry  Gundy, Weston, OH
#0521  Robert Sinnokrak, Homewood, IL
#0808  David Knisley, Weaverville, NC
#0251  Jon Young II, Camarillo, CA
#1235  Richard Kujawski, Maumee, OH
#0830  Dennis Barker, Findlay, OH
#1141  Joyce Bower, Gibsonburg, OH
#0915  Gene Crandall, Toledo, OH
#0522  Ellen Honsperger, Fremont, OH
#0205  Peter Michalczyn, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
#0458  Rick Kazmierczak, Swanton, OH
#1362  Leigh Middaugh-Polodna, Toledo, OH
#1367  Steven Rix, Lutz, FL
#1127  Michael Stutzman, Maumee, OH
#1325  Mark Korros, Lake Oswego, OR
#0362  Mark Keller, Maumee, OH
#0765  Vernon Veeder, Waterville, OH
#1473  Ann Jones, Bowling Green, OH
#1306  Ray Working, Long Beach, CA
#0430  Ron Armonstrong, Reno, NV
#0030  Scott Theisen, Lambertville, MI